English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
gram equivalent
OBS: ... the exchange capacity is expressed in grams equivalent per litre of resin or in degrees, [cubic meter] per litre of resin (figure 4).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
équivalent gramme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] on exprime ce pouvoir d'échange en équivalents grammes par litre de résine ou en degré [mètre cube] par litre de résine [...]