English (Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
gram equivalent [correct]; gram-equivalent [correct]; gramme-equivalent
DEF: The amount of a substance whose weight in grams is numerically equal to its equivalent weight.
French (Chimie; Physique atomique)
équivalent gramme [correct, masculine noun]; é [correct]; équivalent-gramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masse d'une substance mesurée en grammes par son équivalent chimique.
OBS: Le milli-équivalent [...] est la millième partie de l'équivalent gramme.