English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
grant ad colligenda bona [correct]; grant administration ad colligenda bona [correct]
CONT: The most common of the limited grants of administration occurs for the protection of the estate where there is likely to be delay in the appointment of a permanent administrator and the Court appoints someone to collect the assets and preserve them until a general or permanent grant can be made. This type of limited grant is known as a grant "ad colligenda bona." [Freeney, "The Canadian Law of Wills," 1982, vol. 1, p. 167].
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'administration conservatoires [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration conservatoires : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'administration conservatoires : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.