English (Computer Graphics)
graphic data [correct]; pictorial information [correct]; graphical data [correct]; pictorial data [correct]
DEF: the display information resulting from the application of geometric primitives, mosaics, and DRCS.
OBS: Compare to image data.
French (Infographie)
information graphique [correct, feminine noun]; données graphiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Information d'affichage résultant de l'application des primitives géométriques, des éléments mosaïques et du JCDR (Jeu de caractères dynamiquement redéfinissables).
PHR: introduire les données graphiques, traitement des données graphiques.