English (Air Transport; Acoustics (Physics))
grazing incidence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of microphone diaphragm.
OBS: grazing incidence: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Acoustique (Physique))
incidence rasante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: incidence rasante : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Acústica (Física))
incidencia tangencial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: incidencia tangencial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).