English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
oblique fissure of right lung [correct]; oblique fissure of the right lung [correct]; major fissure of the right lung [correct]; greater fissure of the right lung
CONT: The oblique fissure of the right lung, separating the lower lobe from the upper and middle lobes, ends at the lower border of the lung near the midclavicular line.
OBS: oblique fissure of right lung; fissura obliqua pulmonis dextri: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
fissure oblique du poumon droit [correct, feminine noun]; scissure oblique du poumon droit [correct, feminine noun]; grande scissure interlobaire du poumon droit [feminine noun]
OBS: fissure oblique du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: fissura obliqua pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.