English (Computer Graphics)
grid [correct, standardized]
DEF: A two-dimensional system of lines used to designate positions on a display surface.
OBS: grid: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
grille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quadrillage utilisé pour désigner des positions sur une surface d'affichage.
OBS: grille : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.