English (Storage Cells (Electr.); Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
grid of a battery [correct]; grid [correct, noun]
DEF: A metallic framework in a lead-storage battery, that supports the active materials and conducts the electric current.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité); Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
grille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acumuladores (Electricidad); Acumuladores y alternadores (Vehículos automotores))
rejilla [correct, feminine noun]