English (Bioengineering)
electrodeposited metal mesh; mesh specimen screen
CONT: specimens such as dusts, smoke and aerosols can be caught on metal grids without films.
French (Technique biologique)
grille [feminine noun]
CONT: des ultramicrotomes (...) permettent de réaliser dans les cellules incluses des coupes (...) que l'on recueille sur des grilles de cuivre.