English (Papermaking Machines)
pulpstone [correct]; grindstone [correct]; grinding stone [correct]; grinder stone [correct]
DEF: A grinding wheel of abrasive segments mounted on a reinforced concrete core, sized, and used on pulpwood grinders to mechanically reduce logs to their fiber components by abrasion.
French (Machines à papier)
meule [correct, feminine noun]; meule de défibreur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe d'un défibreur, constitué d'un noyau en ciment armé et d'une couronne composée de grains abrasifs maintenus par un gangue, qui réduit par frottement le bois en pâte.