English (Commercial Establishments)
grocery store [correct]; grocery [correct]
DEF: A marketplace where groceries are sold.
CONT: As every food shopper knows, vegetal chaos has come to reign in the grocery stores of the United States.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
épicerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commerce de détail de proximité de denrées alimentaires mais distribue également une diversité de produits sans rapport avec l'alimentation.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales)
tienda de abarrotes [correct, feminine noun]; abarrotes [correct, masculine noun]; tienda de ultramarinos [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Tienda donde se venden artículos de uso cotidiano, principalmente comestibles.
OBS: ultramarino: Dicho de un género o de un comestible, y especialmente del de fácil conservación. Traído del otro lado del mar, y sobre todo de América o Asia.