English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
ground earth station management [correct, officially approved]; GES management [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground earth station management; GES management: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
gestion de la station terrienne au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gestion de GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gestion de la station terrienne au sol; gestion de GES : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
gestión de estación terrena de tierra [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gestión GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gestión de estación terrena de tierra; gestión GES: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).