English (Mental health and hygiene; Psychology (General))
grounding [correct]; earthing [correct]
CONT: Grounding ... refers to direct skin contact with the surface of the Earth, such as with bare feet or hands, or with various grounding systems. Subjective reports that walking barefoot on the Earth enhances health and provides feelings of well-being can be found in the literature and practices of diverse cultures from around the world.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie (Généralités))
enracinement [correct, masculine noun]; ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette pratique […] consiste essentiellement à marcher pieds nus sur le sol afin de bénéficier des courants électriques parcourant la surface du globe.