English (Organization Planning)
group scheduling [correct]
OBS: group scheduling: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
CONT: Workgroup Collaborative Services: Provides provision and technical support for workgroup collaborative applications. Components include workgroup collaborative tools (e.g. group scheduling, group database applications, electronic forums and/or community of interest workspaces); and authorized wikis, blogs and other electronic collaborative utilities.
French (Planification d'organisation)
ordonnancement de groupe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ordonnancement de groupe : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
CONT: Services de groupe de travail coopératifs : fourniture et soutien technique d'applications de groupe de travail coopératives. Les composantes comprennent les outils coopératifs de groupes de travail (p. ex. ordonnancement de groupe, applications de base de données de groupe, forums électroniques et/ou espaces de travail de communautés d'intérêt, wikis autorisés, blogues et autres utilitaires électroniques de collaboration.