English (Biological Sciences)
growth stage [correct]
DEF: Each of the several periods in the growth of animals and plants.
French (Sciences biologiques)
étape de croissance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des périodes du développement et de la croissance d'un animal ou d'une plante.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
etapa de crecimiento [correct, feminine noun]