English (Artificial Intelligence)
glowworm swarm optimization [correct]; GSO [correct]; glowworm swarm optimisation [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: [The] glowworm swarm optimization (GSO) is a population-based metaheuristic algorithm for global optimization ... It is inspired by the bioluminescent behavior of glowworms.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
optimisation des essaims de vers luisants [correct, feminine noun]; optimisation de l'essaim de vers luisants [correct, feminine noun]