English (Military Equipment)
ground support system [correct, NATO, standardized]; GSS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ground support system; GSS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire)
système de servitude au sol [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GSS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de servitude au sol; GSS : designations normalisées par l'OTAN.