English (Satellite Telecommunications)
general-satellite service [correct]; GSS [correct]
CONT: On the issue of a general-satellite service (GSS), it was decided not to proceed given the lack of support for this proposal.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
service générique par satellite [correct, masculine noun]