English (Protection of Property; Construction Site Organization)
guard service; guarding
OBS: --. Guard services to protect a property against fire loss ... fall into three categories: (1) to ... control the movement of persons within the property
French (Sécurité des biens; Organisation des chantiers)
gardiennage
OBS: --ensemble des mesures prises pour la conservation des matériaux d'un chantier et pour veiller à la sécurité publique (gardien de chantier, gardien de rue, etc.).