English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
guidepost policy [correct]
OBS: In Part Six's Chapter 41 we shall face the important problem' as yet unsolved, of finding an "incomes" or "guidepost" policy that will make full employment compatible with reasonably stable price levels.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
politique de poteau indicateur