English (Field Artillery; Air Defence)
heavy anti-aircraft artillery [correct, NATO]; HAA [correct, NATO]
French (Artillerie de campagne; Défense aérienne)
artillerie antiaérienne lourde [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; HAA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]