English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
heavy assault bridge [correct]; HAB [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont d'assaut lourd [masculine noun]; pont HAB [masculine noun]