English (Shipbuilding)
coupling flange [correct]; half coupling [correct]
OBS: coupling flange: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
tourteau d'accouplement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tourteau d'accouplement : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.