English (Track and Field)
half marathon [correct]; half-marathon [correct]
DEF: A running race of 21.0975 kilometres (13.10938 miles).
French (Athlétisme)
demi-marathon [correct, masculine noun]; semi-marathon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Course à pied de 21,0975 kilomètres (13,10938 miles).