English (Commercial Fishing)
handling time [correct]
CONT: Handling time ... is the period of time from when a fish is landed to when it is released, with landed being defined as the moment when the fish is under full control of the fisher. Handling time can include the total time fish are [handled] in air and in water. For example, in a purse seine fishery, handling time would include the period during which a seined fish is inside the bagged seine, crowded with other fish adjacent the boat, before being sorted, removed and released.
French (Pêche commerciale)
temps de manipulation [correct, masculine noun]; temps de manutention [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
tiempo de manipulación [correct, masculine noun]