English (Theatre and Opera; Performing Arts (General))
happening
DEF: a dramatic or similar performance consisting chiefly of a series of discontinuous events and often involving audience participation or interaction between audience and performers.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
impromptu
DEF: sorte de pièce improvisée où les acteurs brodent sur un thème donné et à laquelle le public est appelé à participer.