English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry)
hardy hole [correct]; hardie hole [correct]; tool hole [correct]
DEF: A square hole in the face on an anvil.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux)
œil porte-outils [correct, masculine noun]; œil carré [correct, masculine noun]; mortaise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trou carré dans la table d'une enclume.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado caballar)
ojo para los suplementos [correct, masculine noun]