English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
harness needle [correct]
OBS: Dull point, for stitching projects with pre-punched holes.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
aiguille à harnais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pointe émoussée, pour coudre des articles déjà poinçonnés.