English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Production (Economics))
harvesting sector [correct]; catch sector [correct]
CONT: ... 48 [percent] of ... fish and seafood were landed in the [area. The] processing sector's share was relatively less significant than that of the catch sector.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Production (Économie))
secteur de la capture [correct, masculine noun]; secteur de la récolte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on y débarquait 48 [pour cent] de la valeur des captures de poissons et de fruits de mer[. Le] secteur de la transformation occupait une part relativement moins importante que le secteur de la capture.