English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
haul [correct]; haul back [correct]; hauling [correct]
DEF: The process of pulling in fishing nets.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
remontée de filet [correct, feminine noun]