English (Maneuvering of Ships)
hauling line; tow rope
French (Manœuvre des navires)
touée [feminine noun]
DEF: Cordage ou câble de remorquage et de halage.
CONT: Aussière de touée.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
cabo de remolque [masculine noun]