English (Programming Languages; Electronic Circuits Technology)
hardware description language [correct]; HDL [correct]
CONT: A hardware description language (HDL) is a programming language used to describe the behavior or structure of digital circuits (ICs). HDLs are also used to stimulate the circuit and check its response.
French (Langages de programmation; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
langage de description de matériel [correct, masculine noun]; HDL [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
lenguaje de descripción del equipo físico [masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguajes y anotaciones que facilitan la documentación, diseño, simulación y fabricación de sistemas de computadoras (ordenadores) digitales.