English (Cycling; Track and Field)
leading group [correct]; lead group [correct]; leading bunch [correct]; head group [correct]
French (Cyclisme; Athlétisme)
groupe de tête [correct, masculine noun]; peloton de tête [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclismo; Atletismo)
grupo de cabeza [correct, masculine noun]; grupo cabeza [correct, masculine noun]; pelotón de cabeza [correct, masculine noun]