English (Meteorology; Atmospheric Physics; Cycling)
headwind [correct]; head wind [correct]
CONT: A headwind will significantly increase your pedaling effort and affect your cycling performance (particulary if you are riding at competitive speeds).
French (Météorologie; Physique de l'atmosphère; Cyclisme)
vent de face [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Meteorología; Física de la atmósfera; Ciclismo)
viento de cara [correct, masculine noun]; viento en contra [correct, masculine noun]