English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
executive search firm [correct]; headhunting firm [correct]; headhunter search firm [correct]; headhunter [correct, familiar]
DEF: An agency specializing in the recruitment of executive or highly skilled personnel.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
agence de recrutement de cadres [correct, feminine noun]; agence de recrutement [correct, feminine noun]; cabinet de recrutement de cadres [correct, masculine noun]; cabinet de chercheurs de têtes [correct, masculine noun]; chasseur de têtes [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Agence de placement spécialisée dans le recrutement de personnel de direction ou de personnel professionnel.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Trabajo y empleo)
agencia cazatalentos [correct, feminine noun]; cazatalentos [correct, common gender]; caza talentos [correct, common gender]; head hunter [avoid, anglicism, common gender]
DEF: Empresa consultora especializada en conseguir talento de alto nivel, de perfil gerencial.