English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
headquarters [correct, see observation]
OBS: Of Elections Canada.
OBS: This term is used as a singular or plural noun.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
siège [correct, masculine noun]; bureau central [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'Élections Canada.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
sede [correct, feminine noun]; oficina central [correct, feminine noun]