English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Employment Benefits)
headquarters [correct]
DEF: Means the employee's normal place of duty in Canada as determined by the deputy head at the time the employee is assigned to duty outside Canada.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Avantages sociaux)
bureau principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, lieu normal de travail de l'employé au Canada, déterminé par l'administrateur général, au moment où l'employé est affecté à l'étranger.