English (Corporate Structure; Public Service)
headquarters [correct]; HQ [correct]
CONT: As a result, there has been some confusion about the roles of Corporate Communications and Real Property, both in the regions and at Headquarters (HQ), in the process of naming PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] buildings.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Fonction publique)
administration centrale [correct, feminine noun]; AC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des services situés dans les bâtiments principaux d'un ministère par opposition aux services régionaux.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Función pública)
sede principal [correct, feminine noun]