English (Electric Currents)
filament current [correct, officially approved]; heater current [correct, officially approved]
CONT: To determine heater current just multiply the number of resistors used by 0.036 amps [amperes].
OBS: filament current; heater current: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant de filament [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; courant de chauffage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Élimine le besoin d'ampèremètres en utilisant la fonction de surveillance avancée du courant de charge. Le courant de chauffage peut être affiché et les défaillances de court-circuit ou de circuit ouvert détectées.
OBS: courant de filament; courant de chauffage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica)
corriente de caldeo [correct, feminine noun]