English (Heat (Physics); Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
heating [correct, noun]
PHR: Heating of the pulp.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
chauffage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de production de la chaleur.
PHR: Chauffage des pulpes.