English (Household Articles - Various)
heating pad
OBS: heating pads are used to apply local heat to various parts of the body, usually to relieve pain. (...) They must be flexible [and are] encased in a washable cover. The pad (...) contains two heating elements
French (Articles ménagers divers)
chauffe-corps
OBS: thermostatique molleton recouvert d'une enveloppe tissu fantaisie. Puissance 50 W. Diam. 40 X 30 cm. 3 allures de chauffe.