English (Plastics Manufacturing)
heating plate [correct, standardized]
OBS: heating plate: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plateau chauffant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: plateau chauffant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.