English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Wastewater Treatment)
heating unit
CONT: The basic layout of a heating unit is given in fig. 300. Most of the heat available in the heated sludge is recovered by heat exchangers through which there is a reverse flow of the raw sludge which is to be heated.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Traitement des eaux usées)
poste de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La figure 300 donne le schéma de principe d'un poste de cuisson. La majeure partie des calories disponibles dans les boues cuites est récupérée par des échangeurs de chaleur traversés à contre-courant par les boues brutes à cuire.