English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
heating unit [correct]
CONT: False-twist method ... The yarn is taken from the supply package and fed at controlled tension through the heating unit...
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
corps de chauffe [correct, masculine noun]