English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
heel support [correct, standardized]
OBS: heel support: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
talonnière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: talonnière : terme normalisé par l'ISO.