English (Stock Exchange)
high [correct]
DEF: A situation on the Stock Exchange when shares have reached a new high in a given period (e.g. year). Many national newspapers will show the highs and lows of shares. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse)
haut [masculine noun]
CONT: Les actions canadiennes marquaient environ douze et demi pour cent de baisse par rapport à leurs hauts de janvier.