English (Commercial Fishing)
highgrading [correct]
DEF: ... discarding [in order to] maximize the value of the allowable catch by retaining only the highest value fish of a species.
French (Pêche commerciale)
écrémage [correct, masculine noun]; rejet sélectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique interdite qui consiste à remettre à l'eau les poissons de taille illégale pour améliorer la qualité des captures.