English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Air Conditioning and Heating)
discharge side float [officially approved]; high pressure float [officially approved]; high side float [officially approved]
OBS: discharge side float; high pressure float; high side float: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
flotteur de refoulement [masculine noun, officially approved]; flotteur haute pression [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: flotteur de refoulement; flotteur haute pression : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).