English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
high-water mark [correct]; high water mark [correct, standardized]; high-water line [correct]; high water line of tide [correct]
DEF: The line that marks the limit of the rise of the medium tides of the sea between the spring and neap tides.
OBS: high water mark: term standardized by CGSB (Canadian General Standards Board).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
laisse de haute mer [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; laisse des hautes eaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Le point le plus élevé qu'atteint l'eau à la marée haute.
OBS: La notion correspondante quand il ne s'agit pas d'océans ou de mers est la «laisse de crue».
OBS: laisse de haute mer : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
línea de pleamar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Línea que corresponde al] nivel que corresponde aguas en la pleamar.