English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
world record price [correct]; high-water mark [correct]
DEF: The highest price ever paid for a particular coin (of a given denomination and date) in a specified grade.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
prix mondial record [correct, masculine noun]; prix record [correct, masculine noun]