English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
hip strap [correct]
OBS: A sit-ski accessory.
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
sangle de hanche [correct, feminine noun]; sangle au niveau des hanches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce complémentaire au fauteuil-ski.