English (Martial Arts)
koshi-waza [correct]; hip techniques [correct]; hip throws
OBS: JUDO. A category of hip techniques.
French (Arts martiaux)
koshi-waza [correct, feminine noun]; lancements de hanche [masculine noun]; projections de hanche [feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.