English (Missiles and Rockets)
hydrostatic impact rocket [correct, NATO]; HIR [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
roquette percutante à armement hydrostatique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; HIR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]