English (Union Activities; Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
hiring hall [correct]; union hiring hall [correct]
DEF: An office, usually run by the union, or jointly by employers and union, for referring workers to jobs or for the actual hiring operation.
French (Action syndicale; Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
bureau d'embauchage syndical [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de placement syndical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service habituellement dirigé par le syndicat ou conjointement par l'employeur et le syndicat, dont la fonction est de recruter et d'engager les ouvriers.
Spanish (Actividades sindicales; Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
oficina de colocación sindical [correct, feminine noun]