English (Music (General); Performing Arts (General))
hit parade
OBS: --a group or listing of transitorily most popular items of a particular kind (as popular songs)
French (Musique (Généralités); Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
palmarès de la chanson
OBS: --liste des chansons les plus populaires pour une période donnée.