English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
hitting area [correct]
OBS
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
surface de frappe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
cuadro de bateo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS