English (Sewers and Drainage)
holding tank [correct]
CONT: By recycling in this way, NO Septic Systems, NO Holding Tanks, and NO Chemicals are needed to handle toilet wastes.
French (Égouts et drainage)
cuve de rétention [feminine noun]; réservoir de rétention [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette méthode de recyclage des déchets de toilettes ne nécessite NI SYSTÈME SEPTIQUE, NI CUVE DE RÉTENTION, NI PRODUITS CHIMIQUES.