English (Aquaculture)
holding tank [correct]
DEF: A [receptacle] in which aquatic animals [or plants] are stored for a future use ...
French (Aquaculture)
bassin de stabulation [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de parcage [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: [Récipient] dans lequel on entrepose les animaux [ou les plantes] aquatiques dans le but d'en faire un usage éventuel […]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estanque vivero [masculine noun]; estanque de conservación [masculine noun]