English (Winemaking)
holding tank [correct]
DEF: The part of a pasteurizer in which the wine is heated.
French (Industrie vinicole)
caléfacteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du pasteurisateur où a lieu le chauffage du vin.