English (Biochemistry; Chemistry; Biotechnology)
homogenate [correct]
DEF: Biological tissue that has been finely divided (as by a grinder) and thoroughly mixed.
French (Biochimie; Chimie; Biotechnologie)
homogénat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat du broyage d'une population cellulaire ou de tissus.
CONT: Les homogénats, traités par centrifugation, fournissent en quantité appréciable les divers constituants cytoplasmiques.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Química; Biotecnología)
homogenato [masculine noun]; homogenado [masculine noun]